Close
Skip to content

Legal Notice

1.PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.
In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.powerled-horticole.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS J&S Led – Capital 7 500€ – Intracommunity VAT N° FR01833567621 – SIRET 833 567 621 00010 – 375 Montée des Hauvets – 26190 La Motte-Fanjas – FRANCE
Creator: Till Productions
Publication manager: POWER LED – [email protected] – +33 (0)767011088
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Till J.
Hosting : FastComet

2.GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.
The use of the site www.powerled-horticole.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.powerled-horticole.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, J&S Led may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case J&S Led will make every effort to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.powerled-horticole.com is regularly updated by Power Led. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

Please note that deliveries to countries outside the European Union may be subject to various fees and taxes, in particular customs and import VAT. These costs are borne exclusively by the buyer.

3.DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.
The purpose of the www.powerled-horticole.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

J&S Led endeavours to provide on the site www.powerled-horticole.com information that is as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

Power Led is a sign of the J&S Led airlock, a sign dedicated to the retail sale of horticultural lighting. This site is intended for private individuals only. The company J&S Led is subject to VAT. The taxes are applied according to the rule of the general tax code.

All the information indicated on the site www.powerled-horticole.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site www.powerled-horticole.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4.CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser that has been updated.

5.INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING.
J&S Led is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of : J&S Led.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6.LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.
J&S Led cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the J&S Led site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

7.MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.
It is recalled that the person whose personal data is processed benefits from the rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of his/her personal data.
You can exercise these rights by contacting the Power Led customer service – [email protected] – +33 (0)767011088

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.powerled-horticole.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.powerled-horticole.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, J&S Led only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.powerled-horticole.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.powerled-horticole.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.powerled-horticole.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties .

The recipients of your personal data are, where appropriate, our payment or payment security providers, our delivery service providers, our business partners. If required by law, your consent will be obtained or you will be given the opportunity to refuse before any data is passed on.

8.HYPERLINKS AND COOKIES.
The site www.powerled-horticole.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of J&S Led. However, J&S Led has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The navigation on the site www.powerled-horticole is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the computer of the user. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

9.APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.
Any dispute relating to the use of the www.powerled-horticole.com website is subject to French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Valence (26) .

10.THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.
Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11.CREDITS.
Concept and production :

This website has been created using the Wordpress solution